Baldwin High School: 'Hairspray'

Updated:

Baldwin High School will be performing "Hairspray" this year.

Dates:

Wednesday, April 17

Thursday, April 18    -  Student  Discount Night - All student tickets $8 this performance only!

Friday, April 19

Saturday, April 20

All shows 7 p.m. at Baldwin High School Performing Arts Center

Tickets:

All tickets are $10 reserved seating and may be purchased at the box office:

March 23     9 a.m. - 1p.m.

April 2            5 - 7 p.m.

April 6         9 a.m. - 1 p.m.

April 9             5 - 7 p.m.

April 13       9 a.m. - 1 p.m.

Cast:

A’shanti Anderson                           Lorraine

Eleni Andrulonis                                Ensemble

Greg Arcuri                                          Edna

Ndey Badjie                                        Ensemble

Rachel Baldinger                               Ensemble

Nicki Barth                                          Council Member

Anna Bekavac                                     Velma Von Tussle

Mary Bekavac                                     Ensemble

Keonta Bender                                                  Duane

Vanessa Black                                     Ensemble

Emily Blystone                                    Feature Dancer

Donald Born                                        Principal of Patterson Park High

Christa Bosetti                                    Ensemble

Michael Bower                                   Council Member- Fender

Elyse Breakwell                                                  Ensemble

Maggie Brooks                                   Tracy

Josh Brooks                                         Stooie

Caitlin Brown                                      Amber Von Tussle/Ensemble

Kayla Brown                                        Dynamite

Natalie Brown                                   Ensemble

Virginia Burns                                     Ensemble

Thelma Collins                                    Dynamite

Trastian Collins                                   Seaweed

Sydney Crouch                                   Ensemble

Ashely Czerniewski-Hagan            Inez

Aubire Dauginikas                             Feature Dancer

Julia DeGregorio                                Ensemble

Elaina DePetro                                   Ensemble

Connor Doran                                     Corny

Fitz Doyle                                             Council Member- Brad

Tara Edwards                                      Dynamite

Andrea Feagan                                                  Ensemble

Ruth Freeman                                   Ensemble

Scott Friedman                                                  Mr. Spritzer

Nick Gardner                                      Ensemble

Emma Geisler                                     Ensemble

Kalee George                                     Matron

Almin Haggerty                                                  Dynamite

Rylee Hall                                             Dynamite

Shaquea Hatch                                   Cindy Watkins

Jay Hawk                                              Gym Teacher

Emily Isaacs                                         Council Member- Shelley

Eve Jolo                                                                Motormouth

Chi Chi Kabungo                                Gilbert

Lombe  Kasuba                                                  Ensemble

Jordan Knerr                                       Feature Dancer

Erica Koenig                                         Ensemble

Liz Lane                                                                Ensemble

Julie Lang                                              Ensemble

Alizabeth Leng                                   Mrs. Prudy Pingleton/Ensemble

Maddie Leschak                                Ensemble

Chris Luffy                                            Guard

Carley Malenka                                                  Ensemble

Kevin Malesic                                    Council Member- I.Q.

Lauren Margliotti                              Ensemble

Casey Montana                                                 Ensemble

John Mumblo                                     Link, Council Member

Monet Moses                                    Ensemble

Robert Murray                                   Link, Council Member

Caitlin Needham                               Ensemble

Josh Proud                                           Council Member- Sketch

Lindsay Roadarmel                           Council Member- Tammy

Sara Roberto                                       Ensemble

Katie Sabo                                            Penny

Hannah Schmidt                                Ensemble

Victoria Schmotzer                           Ensemble

Molly Seidel                                        Ensemble

Olivia Shoup                                        Ensemble

Sydney Stahl                                       Council Member- Lou Ann

Laura Stumpf                                      Ensemble

Adolphus Tarley                                Thad

Kayln Thornhill                                   Ensemble

Jen Tran                                                Ensemble

Stephen Tsambarlis                         Mr. Pinky

Stacie Vitunic                                      Feature Dancer

Allie Waldo                                          Amber Von Tussle/Ensemble

Brianna Walkup                                                Mrs. Prudy Pingleton/Ensemble

Grant Weaver                                    Wilbur

Jill Weida                                              Ensemble

Nick White                                           Ensemble

Dani Wolfson                                     Council Member- Brenda

Becca Wolowicz                                 Ensemble

Student Music Director: Connor Doran