PERFORMANCE DATES:
March 7, 2013 7:30 pm
March 8, 2013 7:30 pm
March 9, 2013 1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
TICKETS ARE RESERVED SEATING ONLY
PRE-SALE DATES:
February 26, February 28, March 4, March 6, 2013
6:00 to 8:00 pm
Thomas Jefferson High School Main Office
Adults $10.00 Seniors $7.00 Students $5.00
(All tickets are $10.00 at the door)
WE NEED YOUR HELP!
This year, our community service project is to collect monetary donations for BIG BROTHERS/BIG SISTERS. You can bring your donation to our ticket pre-sale or to the performances. Thanks in advance for your generosity.
Check out www.wjhsd.net for details regarding Seven Brides for Seven Brothers AND seating chart
TJHS BAND is sponsoring their ANNUAL SPAGHETTI DINNER
Saturday, March 9, 2013 in the high school cafeteria
4:00-7:00 pm (Eat In or Take Out)
Each spaghetti dinner is $8.00 (children 5 and under are free) and all proceeds benefit the TJ Band and TJ Band Patrons to help support band camp and all the other special events and activities that the Band does yearly.
Staff
Director of Musical/Dance .......................... Choreographer Ms. Sandra Barker
Choral Music Director................................................................. Ms. Julia Lucci
Orchestra Director................................................................... Mr. James Mirabella
Costume Designer................................................................... Ms. Michele Stoicovy
Technical Director/Master Carpenter................................... Mr. Ronald Gmys
Dancers’ Choreographer......................................................... Ms. Jenna Freund
Business/Publicity................................................................... Ms. Dottie Kutscher
Student Directors..................................................................... Mary Esther Lancaster, Elise Meszaros
Stage Managers....................................................... Katherine Mance, Madison Myers, Zachary Rubosky
Musical Assistants
Costume Stylists...................................................................... Ms. Anna Marie Cupp
.................................................................................................... Ms. Hailey Barton
.................................................................................................... Ms. Mary Jo Valentino
Student Costume ........................................................ Stylists Emily DeRoss, Jessica Marburger
.................................................................................................... Lisa Quashnock, Caroline Smith,
.................................................................................................... Maranda Valentino, Sydney Yarris
Student Make-Up Artist................................................................ Sydney Yarris
Cast
Adam Pontipee............................................................................ Bryce Churilla
Milly Bradon................................................................................ Alyssa Gephart
Mr. Hoallum..................................................................................... Apurva Patil
Mrs. Hoallum........................................................................................ Erin Lazar
Mr. Sander.................................................................................. Matthew Eichler
Mrs. Sander.................................................................................. Brianna Horgan
Preacher (Sheldon) Perkins................................................................... Sean Ray
Mrs. (Esther) Perkins................................................................. Hannah Holden
Brothers
Gideon Pontipee....................................................................... Carmen LoPresti
Benjamin Pontipee...................................................................... Travis Churilla
Frank Pontipee.......................................................................... Shoueb Mamoor
Caleb Pontipee......................................................................... Nicholas Simmen
Daniel Pontipee................................................................................. Arran Whitt
Ephraim Pontipee.................................................................. Christopher Serrao
Brides
Alice..................................................................................................... Emily Stock
Dorcas........................................................................................ Jamie Pasquinelli
Martha............................................................................................ Julia Marcinko
Liza................................................................................................. Hanna Salmon
Ruth.................................................................................................. Kaley Kuzma
Sarah......................................................................................... Kathryn Zohoranacky
Suitors
Jeb............................................................................................. Michael Capolupo
Nathan....................................................................................... Quinton Gardner
Luke................................................................................................ Darius DeWitt
Matt................................................................................................. Brendan Ward
Joel...................................................................................................... Ryan Barrett
Zeke................................................................................................... Jacob Drnach
Townsgirls
Abigail.............................................................................................. Nicole Kurka
Hannah........................................................................................ Ann Sophie Pott
Jane................................................................................................ Meghan Petrick
Elizabeth........................................................................................ Lauren Herezo
Harriet...................................................................................... Alexandria Saltzman
Margaret...................................................................................... Gabrielle Harris
Townspeople/Romans
Tara Conley Brittany Horgan
Alyssa Kerns Rachael Maiden
Kelly Martin Caitlyn Zaya
Townspeople/Persians
Haley Asbury Gia Canovali
Madeline Ellgass Gina Kilmer
Devyn Moon Angelina Ortoleva
Lumbermen/Women
Lauren Greives Nicole Hahner
Mackenzie Hinson Shannon Keys
Beatrix Kovacs Marie Miller
Nicole Schmidt Gwendolyn Yeske
Katie Yost
Ensemble Townspeople
Sarah Ackman Madison Baker
Abigail Brueggman Paige Conley
Khalena Connolly-Whack Alexandra D’Ercole
Gina DiCarlo Taylor Dougherty
Sarah Hahner Emma Hedrick
Erin Leonard Lauren Metikosh
Sandhya Purighalla Kate Robson
Kaitlyn Salmon Alana Solomon
Caitlin Steve Schenley Sullivan
Nicole Tobias Tiffany Vlha
Dancers
Taylor Childers
Elizabeth Mason
Rebecca Stem
Alexandra Stoicovy
Crew
Head Carpenter...................................................................... Dan Cork
Assistant to Mr. Gmys........................................................... Morgan Rubosky
Student Technical Director................................................... Steven Bolash
Assistant Student Technical Director.................................. Amanda Manko
Head Student Carpenter....................................................... Gabriel Ackman
Crew Heads............................................................................. Neil Donaldson, Meghan Poljak, .................................................................. Samantha Richard
Student Lighting Designer.................................................... Lauren Clark
Light Crew............................................................................... Jacob Clark, James Logue,
................................................................................................... Mary Rose Lowman, Andrew Tindall
Head Scenic Painter............................................................... Christina Meyer
Sound Crew............................................................................. Matthew Bourgeois, Christopher Sichi
Construction Crew
Gabriel Ackman Zachary Adams
Steven Bolash Matthew Bourgeois
Jacob Clark Lauren Clark
Alexander Detwiler Neil Donaldson
Gracie Duda Sophia Frye
Christopher Ganas Timothy Grassi
Brendan Hill Joshua Kramer
Angelina Krutules Sydney Lindner
James Logue Mary Rose Lowman
Hannah Lynch Noorien Mamoor
Amanda Manko Nico Maurizio
Christina Meyer Elizabeth Mulenga
Kelly Nissley Nicholas Opfer
Adam Patrick Meghan Poljak
Maya Puskaric Alexander Reitmeyer
Samantha Richard Morgan Rubosky
Bhoomi Shah Rachel Shimko
Christopher Sichi Hope Sofranko
Darren Solo Andrew Tindall
Devin Tomino Austin Trimnal
Emma Volk
Orchestra
TROMBONE
Anna Boger
Christopher Crane
TUBA
Mr. Gregory Erdely
VIOLIN
Heinz Austero
Samantha Burns
Alexis Dorko
VIOLA
Samantha Robbins
STRING BASS
Andrew Whitt
BANJO
Enzo Chiodi
Nico Chiodi
PERCUSSION
Charles “Jacob” Benack
Keith Cotter
Thomas Skoff
Benjamin Thornton
Matthew Zukiewicz
KEYBOARD
Ms. Valerie Myers
Ms. Constance Testa
FLUTE/PICCOLO
Ms. Megan Curley
Laura McClain
Mariah Schrum
OBOE
Ms. Amy Davidson
CLARINET
Ms. Julia Lucci
Casey Chuderewicz
Jennah Delmonico
Kristin Harrington
Megan Yost
WPXI