2012 Trick-or-Treat Times (Many changed due to weather)

Updated:

Below is a list of updated trick-or-treat times around Pittsburgh and Western Pennsylvania. Check back often and refresh this page to see those changes reflected.

If your city or town is not on the list, e-mail the date and time to webstaff@wpxi.com and we'll add it!

City of Pittsburgh

Saturday, Nov. 3 from 5:30 p.m. to 7:30 p.m.

Allegheny County:

Aleppo - Saturday, Nov. 3, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

Aspinwall – Saturday, Nov. 3, from 6 p.m. to 7:30 p.m.

Avalon – Saturday, Nov. 3,from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

Baldwin Borough – Saturday, Nov. 3, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

Baldwin Township –Saturday, Nov. 3, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

Beechview - Saturday, Nov. 3, from 5:30 p.m. to 7:30 p.m.

Belle Acres - Saturday, Nov. 3, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

Bellevue – Saturday, Nov. 3, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

Ben Avon - Saturday, Nov. 3 from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

Bethel Park – Saturday, Nov. 3 from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

Blawnox - Saturday, Nov. 3, from 5 p.m. to 8 p.m.

Brackenridge – Saturday, Nov. 3, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

Braddock Borough - Saturday, Nov. 3, from 6 p.m. to 7:30 p.m.

Braddock Hills - Saturday, Nov. 3, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

Bradford Woods – Saturday, Nov. 3, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

Brentwood – Saturday, Nov. 3, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

Bridgeville – Saturday, Nov. 3, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.  

Brookline - Saturday, Nov. 3. from 5:30 p.m. to 7:30 p.m.

Castle Shannon – Saturday, Nov. 3, from 3 p.m. to 5 p.m.

Cheswick – Saturday, Nov. 3, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

Churchill – Saturday, Nov. 3, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

Clairton – Saturday, Nov. 3 from 4 p.m. to 6 p.m.

Collier – Saturday, Nov. 3, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

Coraopolis – Saturday, Nov. 3, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

Crafton – Saturday, Nov. 3, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

Crescent – Saturday, Nov. 3, from 6:30 p.m. to 8 p.m.

Dormont – Saturday, Nov. 3, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

Dravosburg - Saturday, Nov. 3, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.; Parade at 5 p.m.

East Deer Township- Saturday, Nov. 3, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

East McKeesport - Saturday Nov. 3, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

Edgewood – Saturday, Nov. 3, from 6 p.m. to 7:30 p.m.

Edgeworth - Saturday, Nov. 3, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

Elizabeth Borough - Saturday, Nov. 3, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

Elizabeth Township - Saturday, Nov. 3, parade 5 p.m. to 6 p.m., trick-or-treat 6p.m. to 8 p.m.

Emsworth Borough - Saturday Nov. 3, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

Etna – Saturday, Nov. 3. from 5:30 p.m. to 8 p.m.

Findlay Township – Saturday, Nov. 3, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

Forest Hills – Saturday, Nov. 3, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

Fox Chapel – Saturday, Nov. 3,from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

Franklin Park – Saturday, Nov. 3, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

Glassport – Saturday, Nov. 3, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

Glenfield Borough - Saturday, Nov. 3, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

Glen Osborne - Saturday, Nov. 3, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

Green Tree – Saturday, Nov. 3, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

Harmar – Saturday, Nov. 3, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

Harrison Township - Halloween parade Monday, Nov. 5, at 6 p.m.

Heidelberg – Saturday, Nov. 3, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

Homestead Borough - Saturday, Nov. 3, from 6:30 p.m. to 8 p.m.

Indiana Township – Saturday, Nov. 3, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

Jefferson Hills – Saturday, Nov. 3,  from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

Kennedy Township – Saturday, Nov. 3, from 1 p.m. to 3 p.m.

Leet Township - Saturday, Nov. 3, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

Leetsdale - Saturday, Nov. 3, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

Liberty Borough - Saturday, Nov. 3,  parade at 3 p.m., trick-or-treat from 3:30 p.m. to 5:30 p.m.

Marshall Township – Saturday, Nov. 3, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

McCandless – Saturday, Nov. 3, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

McDonald - Saturday, Nov. 3, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

McKees Rocks - Saturday, Nov. 3, from 1 p.m. to 3 p.m.

McKeesport - Saturday, Nov. 3, from 5 p.m. to 7 p.m.

Millvale – Saturday, from 5 p.m. to 7 p.m. (parade at 7 p.m.)

Monroeville – Saturday, Nov. 3, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

Moon Township – Saturday, Nov. 3,  from 6:30 p.m. to 8 p.m.

Mt. Lebanon – Saturday, Nov. 3 from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

Munhall – Saturday, Nov. 3, from 6:30 p.m. to 8 p.m.

North Braddock Borough - Saturday, Nov. 3, from 6 p.m. to 7:30 p.m.

North Fayette – Saturday, Nov. 3, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

North Versailles - Saturday, Nov. 3, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

Oakdale – Saturday, Nov. 3,  from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

Oakmont – Saturday, Nov. 3, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

O'Hara – Saturday, Nov. 3, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

Ohio Township – Saturday, Nov. 3, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

Penn Hills - Saturday, Nov. 3, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

Pine Township – Saturday, Nov. 3, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

Pleasant Hills – Saturday, Nov. 3, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

Plum – Saturday, Nov. 3, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

Port Vue - Saturday, Nov. 3, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

Rankin - Saturday, Nov. 3, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

Richland Township – Saturday, Nov. 3, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

Robinson Township –  Saturday, Nov. 3,  from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

Ross Township – Saturday, Nov. 3, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

Ross Park Mall – Monday, Oct. 29, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

Rossyln Farms - Saturday, Nov. 3, from 5 p.m. to 7 p.m.

Scott Township - Saturday, Nov. 3, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

Sewickley – Saturday, Nov. 3,  from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

Sewickley Heights - Saturday, Nov. 3, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

Sewickley Hills – Saturday, Nov. 3,  from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

Shaler – Saturday, Nov. 3, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

Sharpsburg - Saturday, Nov. 3, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

South Fayette – Saturday, Nov. 3, from 5 p.m. to 7 p.m.

South Park – Saturday, Nov. 3, from 3 p.m. to 5 p.m.

Springdale Township – Saturday, Nov. 3 from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

Stowe Township - Saturday, Nov. 3, from 1 p.m. to 3 p.m.

Swissvale – Saturday, Nov., 3, from 6 p.m. to 7:30 p.m.

Tarentum - Saturday, Nov. 3, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

Trafford Borough – Saturday, Nov. 3, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

Upper St. Clair – Saturday, Nov.3, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

Verona – Saturday, Nov., 3, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.  

Versailles Borough - Saturday,  Nov. 3, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

West Deer Township – Saturday, Nov. 3, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

West Elizabeth - Saturday, Nov. 3, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

West Homestead –Saturday, Nov. 3, from 6:30 p.m. to 8 p.m. (parade begins at 5:30 p.m.)

West Mifflin – Saturday, Nov. 3,  from 6:30 p.m. to 8 p.m.

West View – Saturday, Nov. 3, from 6:30 p.m. to 8:30 p.m.

Whitaker Borough - Saturday, Nov. 3, from 6:30 p.m. to 8 p.m.

White Oak – Saturday, Nov. 3, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

Whitehall – Saturday, Nov. 3, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.  

Wilkins Township – Saturday, Nov. 3, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

Armstrong County:

Apollo - Saturday, Nov. 3,  from 1:00 p.m. to 3:00 p.m.

Ford City Borough - Saturday, Nov. 3, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

Freeport - Saturday, Nov. 3, from 4 p.m. to 6 p.m.

Kittanning - Saturday, Nov. 3, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

Leechburg Borough - Friday, Nov. 2, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m. 

Manor Township - Saturday, Nov. 3, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

South Buffalo Township - Saturday Nov. 3, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

Beaver County:

Ambridge – Saturday, Nov. 3, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

Baden - Saturday, Nov. 3, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

Beaver – Saturday, Nov. 3, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

Beaver Falls - Saturday, Nov. 3, from 5 p.m. to 7 p.m.

Big Beaver Borough - Saturday, Nov. 3, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

Brighton – Saturday, Nov. 3, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

Center Township - Saturday, Nov. 3, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

Chippewa Township – Saturday, Nov. 3, from 1 p.m. to 3 p.m.

Conway Borough - Saturday, Nov. 3, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

Economy Borough - Saturday, Nov. 3, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

Fallston Borough - Saturday, Nov. 3, from 5:30 p.m. to 7 p.m.

Franklin Township - Saturday, Nov. 3, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

Hanover Township - Saturday, Nov. 3, from 4 p.m. to 6 p.m.

Hopewell Township - Saturday, Nov. 3, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

Marion Township - Saturday, Nov. 3, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

Midland Borough - Saturday, Nov. 3, from5 p.m. to 7 p.m.

Monaca - Saturday, Nov. 3, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

New Brighton – Saturday, Nov. 3, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

Patterson Township - Saturday, Nov. 3, from 5 p.m. to 7 p.m.

Raccoon Township - Saturday, Nov. 3, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

Rochester Township - Saturday, Nov. 3, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

Butler County:

Adams – Saturday, Nov. 3, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

Brady Township - Saturday, Nov. 3, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

Butler City – Saturday, Nov. 3, from 6 p.m. to 7 p.m.

Butler Township – Saturday, Nov. 3, from 6 p.m. to 7 p.m.

Callery - Saturday, Nov. 3, from 6 p.m. to 7 p.m.

Center Township - Saturday, Nov. 3, from 6 p.m. to 7 p.m.

Connoquenessing - Saturday, Nov. 3, from 6 p.m. to 7 p.m.

Cranberry – Saturday, Nov. 3, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

East Butler - Saturday, Nov. 3, from 6 p.m. to 7 p.m.

Evans City - Saturday, Nov. 3, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

Harmony - Saturday, Nov. 3, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

Jackson Township - Saturday, Nov. 3, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

Jefferson Township - Saturday, Nov. 3, from 6 p.m. to 7:30 p.m.

Mars - Saturday, Nov. 3, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

Middlesex Township - Saturday, Nov. 3, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

Oakland Township - Saturday, Nov. 3, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

Penn Township - Saturday, Nov. 3, from 6 p.m. to 7:30 p.m.

Portersville - Saturday, Nov. 3, from 6 p.m. to 7:30 p.m.

Seven Fields - Saturday, Nov. 3, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

Valencia - Saturday, Nov. 3, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

Zelienople - Saturday, Nov. 3, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

Fayette County:

Connellsville - Sunday, Oct. 28, from 4 p.m. to 6 p.m./Parade on Wednesday, Oct. 31 at 7 p.m.

Indiana County:

Indiana Borough - Saturday, Nov. 3, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

White Township - Saturday, Nov. 3, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

Lawrence County:

Ellwood City – Saturday, Nov. 3, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

New Castle – Saturday, Nov. 3, from 2 p.m. to 4 p.m.

Slippery Rock Township - Saturday, Nov. 3, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

Washington County:

Burgettstown - Saturday, Nov. 3, 4 p.m. to 6 p.m.

California - Saturday, Oct. 27, from 2 p.m. to 4 p.m.

Canonsburg – Saturday, Nov. 3, from 5:30 p.m. to 7 p.m.

Canton Township - Saturday, Nov. 3, from 1 p.m.-2:30 p.m.

Cecil Township - Saturday, Nov. 3, from 6 p.m. to 7:30 p.m.

Charleroi - Parade rescheduled to Saturday, Nov. 3 at 10 a.m.

Fallowfield - Saturday, Nov. 3, from 5:30 p.m. to 7:30 p.m.

Hanover Township – Saturday, Nov. 3, from 4 p.m. to 6 p.m.

McDonald - Saturday, Nov. 3, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

Midway Borough - Saturday, Nov. 3, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

North Bethlehem Township - Saturday, Nov. 3, from 5 p.m. to 7 p.m.

North Franklin- Saturday, Nov. 3, 6 p.m.-7 p.m.

North Strabane – Saturday, Nov. 3, from 5:30 p.m. to 7:30 p.m.

Nottingham Township – Saturday, Nov. 3, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

Peters Township – Saturday, Nov. 3, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

Somerset Township - Saturday, Nov. 3, from 5 p.m. to 7 p.m.

South Franklin Township- Saturday, Nov. 3, 5 p.m.-7 p.m.

South Strabane – Saturday, Nov. 3, from 5:30 p.m. to 7 p.m.

Union Township - Saturday, Nov. 3, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

Washington City- Saturday, Nov. 3, 5:30 p.m.-7 p.m.

Westmoreland County:

Arnold - Saturday, Nov. 3, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

Crabtree - Saturday, Nov. 3, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

Delmont - Saturday, Nov. 3, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

Greensburg – Saturday, Nov. 3, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m. (Parade canceled)

Hempfield – Saturday, Nov. 3, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

Irwin - Saturday, Nov. 3, from 4 p.m. to 6 p.m.

Ligonier Borough – Saturday, Nov. 3, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

Lower Burrell – Saturday, Nov. 3, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

Manor Borough - Saturday, Nov. 3, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

Murrysville – Saturday, Nov. 3, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

New Kensington – Saturday, Nov. 3, from 5:30 p.m. to 8 p.m.

New Stanton – Saturday, Nov. 3, from 5 p.m. to 7 p.m.

North Huntingdon – Saturday, Nov. 3, from 4 p.m. to 6 p.m.

North Irwin Borough - Saturday, Nov. 3, from 4 p.m. to 6 p.m.

Penn Township – Saturday, Nov. 3, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

Southwest Greensburg Borough - Saturday, Nov. 3, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

Unity Township - Saturday, Nov. 3, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

Washington Township – Saturday, Nov. 3, from 3 p.m. to 5 p.m.

Youngwood Borough - Saturday, Nov. 3,  from 5 p.m. to 6:30 p.m.