• Kiski Area High School: 'Annie'

    Updated:

    Kiski Area High School will present “Annie” this year.

    Show Dates:

    March 13-16, 7:30 p.m.

     

    Tickets:

    General admission is six dollars on Wednesday; eight dollars reserved all other nights.  Tickets may also be purchased by phone at 724-845-2219 (extension 8081) or by visiting www.KiskiMusical.com.

     

    Cast List:

    Molly………………………………… Riley Koziatek

    Pepper……………………………… Lizzy Wilkinson

    Duffy………………………………… Keirsten Keibler

    July…………………………………… Kali Leibert

    Tessie……………………………….. Lea Long

    Annie………………………………… Maddy Costanza

    Kate………………………………….. Kaytee Oliver

    Miss Hannigan…………………… Erin Bruce

    Bundles…………………………….. Ryan Gress

    Alice the Apple Seller………… Jade Festa

    Assistant Dog Catcher………… Matt Cecchetti

    Dog Catcher………………………. Zach Robinson

    Lt. Ward……………………………. Kevin Gress

    Man 1 (Eddie) & Man 2………. Ian Moorhead

    Woman 1 (Sophie)…………….. Cassie Jaskiewicz

    Woman 2 ………………………….. Lacey Emmerson

    Man 4……………………………….. Kyle Orris

    Woman 3…………………………… Amber Vozar

    Woman 4………………………….. Kyle Cernicky

    Woman 5…………………………… Sydney Greece

    Grace………………………………… Kaylee Hansberry

    Drake………………………………… Mike Luciano

    Mrs. Greer………………………… Theresa Gibson

    Mrs. Pugh………………………….. Cassie Thompson

    Cecille………………………………. Alexis Briggs

    Annette…………………………….. Taylor Murdock

    Warbucks………………………….. Matt Emanuelson

    Star To Be………………………….. Rebecca Clark

    Usherette…………………………. Katherine Debick

    Rooster……………………………… Joe Bruno

    Lily St. Regis………………………. Natalie Scassera

    Burt Healy…………………………. Shawn McGowan

    Wacky………………………………. Ryan Gress

    Ronnie Boylan…………………… Rachael Minda

    Bonnie Boylan…………………… Karisa Cesario

    Connie Boylan…………………… Megan Ruefle

    Jimmy Johnson………………….. Josh Porterfield

    Kaltenborn………………………… Ian Moorhead

    Ickes…………………………………. Kevin Gress

    Perkins……………………………… Nate Kiebler

    Hull…………………………………… Zach Mszyco

    Morganthau………………………. Ryan Gress

    Roosevelt………………………..... Austin Moorhead

    Howe………………………………… Dylan Dulick

    Brandeis……………………………. Noah Kennedy

    Additional Orphans………………Bethany Liska, Allie Uhing, & Lea Ross

    Featured Dancers

    Captains Hannah Milheim, Marissa Grey, Abby Hazlett, Cassidy Lewis; Sierra Bigley, Gabby Blayden, Savannah Bruno, Deanna Callipare, Tiffany Cupec, Sydney Greece, Katy Lewis, Bailey Seagriff, Erin Tansimore, Regan Wallace

    ENSEMBLE:  Danni Bistline, Shelby Bracken, Jaleesa Brown, Montana  Churma, Sammie Cooper, Jen Cravener, Gillian Debick, Abby French, Miranda Kumpf, Alison Lohr, Gracie McDermott, Maggie McDermott, Brianna Pearson, Haley Potter, Emma Rosensteel, Jessica Yohe, Hope Albert, Lucy Bowser

    Faith Gongaware, Katie Gress, Angelina McCarthy, Sophie McDermott, Becky Minda, Morgan Reese, Julie Shannon, Sara Shannon, Mackenzie Toth, Angela Tucker

     

    Director:  Robert Capanna

    Vocal Director:  Tammy Hampshire

    Next Up: