• Thomas Jefferson High School: Oliver!

    Updated:
    None - Thomas Jefferson High School is performing "Oliver!" this year.

    Performances: March 10, 11, and 12, 7:30 PM, Matinee: March 12, 1:00 PM

    TICKETS ARE RESERVED SEATING ONLY

    PRE-SALE DATES:

    March 1, 3, 8, 9, 2011 6:00 - 8:00 pm High School Auditorium

    ADULTS: $10.00 SENIOR CITIZENS: $7.00 STUDENTS: $5.00 (all tickets will be $10.00 at the door)

    Cast and Staff:

    Director/Ensemble Choreographer Mrs. Sandra Barker

    Music Director Mrs. Julia Lucci

    Orchestra Director Mr. James Mirabella

    Costume Designer Mrs. Michele Stoicovy

    Dance Choreographer Mrs. Jenna Freund

    Technical Director/Master Carpenter Mr. Ronald Gmys

    Business/Publicity Mrs. Dottie Kutscher

    Student Director Anna Demmler

    Stage Managers Emily McClymonds

    Elise Meszaros

    Assistant Costume Designers Caroline Smith

    Rebecca Mason

    Anna Marie Moeslein

    Hailey Barton

    Cast

    Oliver Twist Mikayla Brown

    Mr. Bumble Arran Whitt

    Widow Corney Eliana Latterman

    Noah Claypole James Miller

    Mr. Sowerberry Navneeth Narayanan

    Mrs. Sowerberry Jamie Pasquinelli

    Charlotte Kristine Haggerty

    Artful Dodger Daniel Davenport

    Fagin Joseph Andreola

    Nancy Brianna Wertman

    Bet Alyssa Gephart

    Bill Sykes Jason Wavle

    Mrs. Bedwin Erin Dansevicus

    Mr. Brownlow Jonathan Veres

    Dr. Grimwig Jonathan DeFazio

    Old Sally Jessie Klousnitzer

    Charles Bates Bryce Churilla

    Workhouse Assistant/Bow Street Runner

    Eric Gress

    John Bonacchi

    Workhouse Assistant Quinton Gardner

    Workhouse Assistant/Nightman Watchman Sean Ray

    Fagin's Academy

    Travis Churilla

    Brandon Oskin

    Shoueb Mamoor

    Carmen LoPresti

    Bethany Heide

    Madeline Ellgass

    Kate McIlwain

    Hanna Salmon

    Samantha Robbins

    Daria Bisbey

    Apurva Patil

    Lindsay Montanari

    Street Entertainers/Workhouse Children Jessica George

    Samantha Carey

    Rose Seller Claire Dobransky

    Milkmaid Mackenzie Hinson

    Strawberry Seller Abbi Vasko

    Knife Grinder Emily Stock

    Long Song Seller Kaley Kuzma

    Girl Charlotte Harris

    Small Girl Rebecca Wytiaz

    Chairwoman Lisa Strazza

    1st Woman Emily Weiss

    2nd Woman Marie Carroll

    3rd Woman Jacquelyn Zumbo

    4th Woman Ashley Zeh

    5th Woman Cheyenne Pettiford

    6th Woman Rachel Nepomuceno

    7th Woman Arionna Sardon

    8th Woman Shannon Cusick

    Townspeople/Workhouse Children Gina Kilmer

    Brianna Horgan

    Hannah Holden

    Heidi Pershing

    Caitlyn Zaya

    Julia Marcinko

    Brittany Horgan

    Tara Conley

    Marie Miller

    Katheryn Rotthoff

    Shannon Keys

    Maggie Elinksy

    Kelly Martin

    Mary Lancaster

    Nicole Schmidt

    Gwendolyn Yeske

    Jennifer Davenport

    Lauren Greives

    Dancers

    Elizabeth Urbaniak

    Kellie Rizzo

    Elise Augustine

    Alison Hall

    Rebecca Stem

    Rebecca Mason

    Madeline Miscavage

    Orchestra

    Flute Morgan Rubosky

    Mariah Schrum

    Elizabeth McDermott

    Oboe Mrs. Amy Davidson

    Clarinet Kelly Yost

    Peter Schoemer

    Ashley Cusick

    Mrs. Julia Lucci

    Bass Clarinet

    Casey Chuderewicz

    Leah Rowan

    Tenor Saxophone

    Lauren Clark

    Rachel Reyher

    Alto Saxophone

    Eric Banas

    Baratone Saxophone

    Donald Meucci

    Trumpet

    Donald Voland

    Charles LoPresti

    Megan Nissley

    Nicole Benack

    French Horn

    Benjamin Mutschler

    Christopher Bredel

    Victoria Bachner

    Daniel Schrum

    Trombone

    Sara Majetic

    Julia Ejzak

    Christopher Crane

    Tuba Mr. Gregory Erdely

    Piano

    Katherine Davin

    Keyboard

    Sarah Knizat

    Laura Andreola

    Mrs. Valerie Myers

    Violin

    Samantha Burns

    Alexis Dorko

    Bass Andrew Whitt

    Percussion

    Charles "Jake" Benack

    Matthew Leone

    Matthew Zukiewicz

    Technical Crew

    Student Technical Director Garett Lynch

    Assistant to Technical Director Sarah Patrick

    Student Lighting Designer Rachel Clark

    Lead Student Carpenter Benjamin Elder

    Styrofoam Architect Molly Donaldson

    Crew Head Tara Faggioli

    Sound Crew

    Samuel Green

    Gregory McIntyre

    Mariah Schrum

    Meghan Poljak

    Light Crew Lauren Clark

    Elizabeth Mulenga

    James Logue

    Senior Crew

    Elizabeth Fitzgerald

    Kara Cox

    Crew

    Steven Bolash

    Brendan Colotto

    Neil Donaldson

    Christopher Ganas

    Brennan Grimes

    Shannon Keys

    Amanda Manko

    Julia McManus

    Christina Meyer

    Adam Patrick

    Maya Puskaric

    Samantha Richard

    Morgan Rubosky

    Daniel Schrum

    Kaelyn Seeley

    Alexander Reitmeyer

    Sarah Alwi

    Next Up: