• WPXI 2012 Summer Olympics TV Schedule

    Updated:

    *The following listings are subject to change. Consult NBCOlympics.com for complete daily listings. Much more programming will be broadcast on nine other NBC platforms (NBC Sports Network, Bravo, MSNBC, CNBC, NBC Olympic Basketball and Soccer channels, Telemundo, 3D and NBCOlympics.com).

    FRIDAY, JULY 27
    7:30 p.m. – Midnight
    Opening Ceremony

    SATURDAY, JULY 28
    5 a.m. – 6 p.m.
    Swimming – Qualifying Heats
    Men’s Cycling – Road Race
    Beach Volleyball – Qualifying Round
    Women’s Volleyball – U.S. vs. South Korea
    Women’s Basketball – U.S. Game
    Rowing – Qualifying Heats

    8 p.m. – Midnight
    Swimming – Gold Medal Finals
    Men’s and Women’s 400M Individual Medley
    Men’s 400M Freestyle
    Women’s 4 x 100M Freestyle Relay
    Men’s Gymnastics – Team Competition
    Beach Volleyball – U.S. Qualifying Round

    12:30 a.m. – 1:30 a.m.
    Women’s Weightlifting – Gold Medal Final
    Table Tennis – Qualifying Round

    SUNDAY, JULY 29
    7 a.m. – 6 p.m.
    Women’s Gymnastics – Team Competition
    Swimming – Qualifying Heats
    Women’s Cycling – Road Race
    Beach Volleyball – Qualifying Round
    Men’s Volleyball – U.S. vs. Serbia
    Men’s Water Polo – U.S. vs. Montenegro
    Rowing – Qualifying Heats

    7 p.m. – Midnight
    Women’s Gymnastics – Team Competition
    Swimming - Gold Medal Finals
    Women’s 100M Butterfly
    Women’s 400M Freestyle
    Men’s 100M Breaststroke
    Men’s 4 x 100M Freestyle Relay
    Women’s Diving – Springboard Synchronized Gold Medal Final

    12:35 a.m. – 1:35 a.m.
    Canoeing – Whitewater Qualifying Heats

    MONDAY, JULY 30
    10 a.m. – 5 p.m.
    Swimming – Qualifying Heats
    Beach Volleyball – Qualifying Round
    Women’s Volleyball – U.S. vs. Brazil
    Women’s Water Polo – U.S. vs. Hungary
    Rowing – Qualifying Heats
    Canoeing – Whitewater Qualifying Heats

    8 p.m. – Midnight
    Swimming – Gold Medal Finals
    Men’s 200M Freestyle
    Men’s 100M Backstroke
    Women’s 100M Backstroke
    Women’s 100M Breaststroke
    Men’s Gymnastics – Team Gold Medal Final
    Men’s Diving – Platform Synchronized Gold Medal Final

    12:35 a.m. – 1:35 a.m.
    Swimming – Semifinals
    Canoeing – Whitewater Qualifying Heats

    TUESDAY, JULY 31
    10 a.m. – 5 p.m.
    Swimming – Qualifying Heats
    Beach Volleyball – Qualifying Round
    Men’s Volleyball – U.S. vs. Germany
    Men’s Water Polo – U.S. vs. Romania
    Men’s Canoeing – Whitewater, C-1 Gold Medal Final
    Rowing – Semifinals

    8 p.m. – Midnight
    Women’s Gymnastics – Team Gold Medal Final
    Swimming – Gold Medal Finals
    Men’s 200M Butterfly
    Men’s 4 x 200M Freestyle Relay
    Women’s 200M Freestyle
    Women’s 200M Individual Medley
    Women’s Diving – Platform Synchronized Gold Medal Final

    12:35 a.m. – 1:35 a.m.
    Swimming – Semifinals
    Beach Volleyball – Qualifying Round

    WEDNESDAY, AUGUST 1
    10 a.m. – 5 p.m.
    Swimming – Qualifying Heats
    Beach Volleyball – Qualifying Round
    Women’s Volleyball – U.S. vs. China
    Women’s Water Polo – U.S. vs. Spain
    Cycling – Individual Time Trial
    Rowing – Gold Medal Finals
    Men’s Canoeing – Whitewater, K-1 Gold Medal Final

    8 p.m. – Midnight
    Swimming – Gold Medal Finals
    Men’s 200M Breaststroke
    Men’s 100M Freestyle
    Women’s 200M Butterfly
    Women’s 4 x 200M Freestyle Relay
    Men’s Gymnastics – All-Around Gold Medal Final
    Beach Volleyball – Qualifying Round
    Men’s Diving – Springboard Synchronized Gold Medal Final

    12:35 a.m. – 1:35 a.m.
    Swimming – Semifinals
    Women’s Table Tennis – Singles Gold Medal Final

    THURSDAY, AUGUST 2
    10 a.m. – 5 p.m.
    Swimming – Qualifying Heats
    Beach Volleyball – Qualifying Round
    Men’s Volleyball – U.S. vs. Brazil
    Men’s Water Polo – U.S. vs. Great Britain
    Cycling – Track Gold Medal Finals
    Rowing – Gold Medal Finals
    Canoeing – Whitewater, Men’s C-2 Gold Medal Final

    8 p.m. – Midnight
    Women’s Gymnastics – All-Around Gold Medal Final
    Swimming – Gold Medal Finals
    Women’s 200M Breaststroke
    Women’s 100M Freestyle
    Men’s 200M Backstroke
    Men’s 200M Individual Medley
    Beach Volleyball – Qualifying Round
    Women’s Rowing – Eights Gold Medal Final

    12:35 a.m. – 1:35 a.m.
    Women’s Canoeing – Whitewater, K-1 Gold Medal Final
    Men’s Table Tennis – Singles Gold Medal Final

    FRIDAY, AUGUST 3
    10 a.m. – 5 p.m.
    Swimming – Qualifying Heats
    Track and Field
    Women’s 10,000M Gold Medal Final
    Qualifying Rounds
    Beach Volleyball – Elimination Round
    Women’s Water Polo – U.S. vs. China
    Men’s Gymnastics – Trampoline Gold Medal Final
    Rowing – Gold Medal Final

    8 p.m. – Midnight
    Swimming – Gold Medal Finals
    Men’s 100M Butterfly
    Men’s 50M Freestyle
    Women’s 200M Backstroke
    Women’s 800M Freestyle
    Track and Field – Men’s Shot Put Gold Medal Final
    Women’s Diving – Springboard Qualifying
    Women’s Volleyball – U.S. vs. Serbia
    Cycling – Track Gold Medal Final

    12:35 a.m. – 1:35 a.m.
    Track and Field – Qualifying Rounds
    Badminton – Mixed Doubles Gold Medal Final

    SATURDAY, AUGUST 4
    9 a.m. – 6 p.m.
    Track and Field
    Men’s 10,000M Gold Medal Final
    Qualifying Rounds
    Women’s Tennis – Gold Medal Final
    Beach Volleyball – Elimination Round
    Men’s Volleyball – U.S. vs. Russia
    Men’s Water Polo – U.S. vs. Serbia
    Cycling – Track Gold Medal Final
    Rowing – Gold Medal Finals
    Women’s Gymnastics – Trampoline Gold Medal Final

    8 p.m. – Midnight
    Swimming – Gold Medal Finals
    Men’s and Women’s 4 x 100M Medley Relay
    Women’s 50M Freestyle
    Men’s 1500M Free
    Track and Field – Gold Medal Finals
    Women’s 100M
    Women’s Heptathlon
    Men’s Long Jump
    Beach Volleyball – Elimination Round
    Women’s Diving – Springboard Semifinals

    12:30 p.m. – 1:30 p.m.
    Track and Field – Gold Medal Final
    Women’s Badminton – Singles Gold Medal Final

    SUNDAY, AUGUST 5
    6 a.m. – 6 p.m.
    Women’s Marathon
    Beach Volleyball – Quarterfinals
    Men’s Tennis – Gold Medal Final
    Women’s Volleyball – U.S. vs. Turkey
    Women’s Water Polo – Quarterfinal
    Women’s Basketball – U.S. vs. China
    Cycling – Track Gold Medal Final
    Equestrian – Team Jumping Gold Medal Final, Round 1

    7 p.m. – Midnight
    Gymnastics – Individual Event Gold Medal Finals
    Men’s Floor Exercise
    Men’s Pommel Horse
    Women’s Vault
    Track and Field – Gold Medal Finals
    Men’s 100M
    Women’s 400M
    Women’s Triple Jump
    Women’s Diving – Springboard Gold Medal Final
    Beach Volleyball – Quarterfinals

    12:35 a.m. – 1:35 a.m.
    Track and Field – Gold Medal Finals
    Men’s Badminton – Singles Gold Medal Final

    MONDAY, AUGUST 6
    10 a.m. – 5 p.m.
    Track and Field – Qualifying Rounds
    Men’s Volleyball – U.S. vs. Tunisia
    Men’s Water Polo – U.S. vs. Hungary
    Cycling – Track Gold Medal Final
    Equestrian – Team Jumping Gold Medal Final
    Synchronized Swimming – Duet Qualifying Round
    Canoeing – Sprint Qualifying Heats

    8 p.m. – Midnight
    Gymnastics – Individual Event Gold Medal Finals
    Men’s Still Rings
    Men’s Vault
    Women’s Uneven Bars
    Track and Field – Gold Medal Finals
    Men’s 400M
    Men’s 400M Hurdles
    Women’s Pole Vault
    Beach Volleyball – Quarterfinal
    Men’s Diving – Springboard Qualifying

    12:35 p.m. – 1:35 a.m.
    Track and Field – Gold Medal Finals
    Cycling – Track Events

    TUESDAY, AUGUST 7
    10 a.m. – 5 p.m.
    Track and Field – Qualifying Rounds
    Beach Volleyball – Semifinals
    Women’s Volleyball – Quarterfinal
    Men’s Diving – Springboard Semifinals
    Women’s Water Polo – Semifinals
    Cycling – Track Gold Medal Final
    Canoeing – Sprint Qualifying Heats

    8 p.m. – Midnight
    Gymnastics – Individual Event Gold Medal Finals
    Men’s Parallel Bars
    Men’s High Bar
    Women’s Balance Beam
    Women’s Floor Exercise
    Track and Field – Gold Medal Finals
    Women’s 100M Hurdles
    Men’s 1500M
    Beach Volleyball – Semifinal
    Men’s Diving – Springboard Gold Medal Final

    12:35 a.m. – 1:35 a.m.
    Track and Field – Gold Medal Finals
    Men’s Weightlifting – Super Heavyweight Gold Medal Final

    WEDNESDAY, AUGUST 8
    10 a.m. – 5 p.m.
    Track and Field – Qualifying Rounds
    Men’s Water Polo – Quarterfinal
    Cycling – Men & Women’s BMX Qualifying
    Women’s Beach Volleyball – Bronze Medal
    Equestrian – Individual Jumping Gold Medal Final
    Canoeing – Sprint Gold Medal Final

    8 p.m. – 11:08 p.m.
    Track and Field – Gold Medal Finals
    Women’s 200M
    Women’s 400M Hurdles
    Women’s Long Jump
    Men’s 110M Hurdles
    Women’s Diving – Platform Qualifying
    Beach Volleyball – Gold Medal Final
    Men’s Volleyball – Quarterfinal

    12:05 a.m. – 1:05 a.m.
    Track and Field – Qualifying Rounds
    Men’s Table Tennis – Team Gold Medal Final

    THURSDAY, AUGUST 9
    10 a.m. – 5 p.m.
    Track and Field – Qualifying Rounds
    Women’s Diving – Platform Semifinals
    Women’s Water Polo – Gold Medal Final
    Women’s Volleyball – Semifinal
    Men’s Beach Volleyball – Bronze Medal
    Women’s Swimming – Marathon
    Canoeing – Sprint Gold Medal Final

    8 p.m. – Midnight
    Track and Field – Gold Medal Finals
    Decathlon
    Men’s Triple Jump
    Men’s 200M
    Men’s 800M
    Women’s Diving – Platform Gold Medal Final
    Men’s Beach Volleyball – Gold Medal Final
    Men’s Cycling – BMX Quarterfinals

    12:35 a.m. – 1:35 a.m.
    Track and Field – Gold Medal Final
    Gymnastics – Rhythmic Qualifying

    FRIDAY, AUGUST 10
    10 a.m. – 4 p.m.
    Men’s Water Polo – Semifinals
    Gymnastics – Rhythmic Qualifying
    Synchronized Swimming – Team Gold Medal Final
    Wrestling – Freestyle Gold Medal Finals
    Men’s Swimming – Marathon
    Canoeing – Sprint Qualifying Heats

    8 p.m. – Midnight
    Track and Field – Gold Medal Finals
    Men’s 4 x 400M Relay
    Men’s Pole Vault
    Women’s 4 x 100M Relay
    Women’s 1500M
    Men’s Diving – Platform Qualifying Round
    Cycling – BMX Gold Medal Finals
    Men’s Volleyball – Semifinal

    12:35 a.m. – 1:35 a.m.
    Track and Field – Gold Medal Finals

    SATURDAY, AUGUST 11
    10 a.m. – 6 p.m.
    Women’s Basketball – Gold Medal Final
    Gymnastics – Rhythmic Gold Medal Final
    Women’s Cycling – Mountain Bike Gold Medal Final
    Women’s Volleyball – Bronze Medal
    Wrestling – Freestyle Semifinals
    Canoeing – Sprint Gold Medal Finals

    8 p.m. – Midnight
    Track and Field – Gold Medal Finals
    Men’s 4 x 100M Relay
    Men’s 5000M
    Men’s Javelin
    Women’s 4 x 400M Relay
    Women’s 800M
    Women’s High Jump
    Men’s Diving – Platform Gold Medal Final
    Women’s Volleyball – Gold Medal Final

    12:30 a.m. – 1:30 a.m.
    Wrestling – Freestyle Gold Medal Finals

    SUNDAY, AUGUST 12
    6 a.m. – 9 a.m.
    Men’s Marathon

    10 a.m. – 6 p.m.
    Men’s Basketball – Gold Medal Final
    Men’s Volleyball – Gold Medal Final
    Men’s Water Polo – Gold Medal Final
    Wrestling – Freestyle Gold Medal Final
    Gymnastics – Rhythmic Group Gold Medal Final

    7 p.m. – 10:38 p.m.
    Closing Ceremony

    Next Up: