• 2011 Trick-Or-Treat Times

    Updated:

    None - WPXI.com is your place for anything and everything related to Halloween! We'll be updating this page continuously with trick-or-treat times around Pittsburgh and western Pennsylvania. Check back often!

    If your city or town is not on the list, e-mail the date and time to webstaff@wpxi.com and we'll add it!

    City Of Pittsburgh: Oct. 31st from 5:30 p.m. to 7:30 p.m.


    Allegheny County:

    Aspinwall – Oct 31st 6pm-8pm
    Avalon - Oct 31st 6pm-8pm
    Baldwin Borough – Party on Oct 22nd 1pm-3pm, trick or treat Oct 31st 6pm-8pm
    Baldwin Township – Oct 31st 6pm-8pm
    Bellevue – Oct 31st 6pm-8pm
    Bethel Park – Oct 31st 6pm-8pm
    Blawnox - Oct 31st 5pm-7:30pm
    Brackenridge – Oct 31st 6pm-8pm
    Braddock – TBA
    Bradford Woods – Oct 31st 6pm-8pm
    Brentwood – Oct 31st 6pm-8pm
    Bridgeville – Oct 31st 6pm-8pm
    Carnegie – Oct 31st 6pm-8pm
    Carrick  - TBA
    Castle Shannon – Oct 31st 6pm-8pm
    Cheswick – Oct 29th 6pm-8pm
    Churchill – Oct 31st 6pm-8pm
    Clairton - TBA
    Collier – Oct 31st 6pm-8pm
    Coraopolis - Oct 27th 6pm-8pm
    Crafton – Oct 31st 6pm-8pm
    Crescent – Oct 31st 6:30pm-8pm
    Dormont – Oct 31st 6pm-8pm
    Duquesne - TBA
    East Deer – TBA
    East McKeesport – TBA
    East Pittsburgh – TBA
    Edgewood – Oct 31st 6pm-8pm
    Edgeworth – Oct 31st 6pm-8pm
    Elizabeth Borough - TBA
    Elizabeth Township - Oct 31st 6pm-8pm
    Emsworth - TBA
    Etna – Oct 31st 5:30pm-8pm
    Findlay – Oct 31st 6pm-8pm
    Forest Hills – Oct 31st 6pm-8pm
    Forward - TBA
    Fox Chapel – Oct 31st 6pm-8pm
    Franklin Park – Oct 31st 6pm-8pm
    Frazer – No date and time set – Kids can go trick or treat whenever they want.
    Glassport - TBA
    Green Tree – Oct 31st 6pm-8pm
    Hampton – Oct 31st 6pm-8pm
    Harmar – Oct 31st 6pm-8pm
    Heidelberg – Oct 31st 6pm-8pm
    Homestead - TBA
    Indiana Township – Oct 31st 6pm-8pm
    Jefferson Hills – Oct 31st 6pm-8pm
    Kennedy – Oct 31st 6pm-8pm
    Lincoln - TBA
    Marshall – Oct 31st 6pm-8pm
    McCandless – Oct 31st 6pm-8pm
    McDonald - TBA
    McKees Rocks - Oct. 31 6pm-8pm

    McKeesport - TBA
    Millvale – Oct 31st 6pm-8pm, Parade at 7pm
    Monroeville – Oct 31st 6pm-8:30pm
    Monroeville Mall  - Oct 31st 6pm-8pm
    Moon Township – Oct 31st 6:30pm-8pm
    Mt. Lebanon – Oct 31st 6pm-8pm
    Munhall – Oct 31st 6:30pm-8pm
    North Braddock – Oct 31st 5pm-7pm
    North Fayette – Oct 31st 6pm-8pm
    North Versailles  - TBA
    Oakdale – Oct 31st 6pm-8pm, Parade at 5:30pm
    Oakmont – Oct 31st 6pm-8pm
    O'Hara – Oct 31st 6pm-8pm
    Ohio Township – Oct 31st 6pm-8pm
    Penn Hills – Oct 31st 6pm-8pm
    Pennsbury Village  - TBA
    Pine Township – Oct 31st 6pm-8pm
    Pitcairn TBA
    Pleasant Hills – Oct 31st 6pm-8pm
    Plum – Oct 31st 6pm-8pm
    Rankin – Oct 31st 5pm-7pm
    Reserve – Oct 31st 5:30pm-7:30pm
    Richland – Oct 31st 6pm-8pm
    Robinson Township – Oct 31st 6pm-8pm
    Ross – Oct 31st 6pm-8pm
    Ross Park Mall and Century III Malls – Oct 27th 6pm-8pm
    Rosslyn Farms – TBA
    Scott - TBA
    Sewickley – Oct 31st 6pm-8pm
    Sewickley Heights - TBA
    Sewickley Hills – Oct 29th Noon-1:30pm
    Sheraden - TBA
    Shaler – Oct 31st 6pm-8pm
    South Fayette – Oct 31st 6pm-8pm
    South Hills Village Mall – Oct 27th 6pm-8pm
    South Park – Oct 31st 6pm-8pm
    South Side  - TBA
    Springdale – Oct 31st 6pm-8pm
    Swissvale – Oct 31st 6pm-7:30pm
    Tarentum – Oct 31st 6pm-8pm
    Trafford – Oct 31st 6pm-8pm
    Turtle Creek  - TBA
    Upper St. Clair – Oct 31st 6pm-8pm
    Verona – Oct 31st 6pm-8pm
    West Deer – Oct 31st 6pm-8pm
    West Elizabeth - TBA
    West Homestead – Oct 31st 6:30pm-8pm
    West Mifflin – Oct 31st 6pm-7:30pm
    West View – Oct 31st 6pm-8pm
    Whitaker - TBA
    Whitehall – Oct 31st 6pm-8pm
    Wilkins Township – Oct 31st 6pm-8pm
    Wilkinsburg - TBA



    Beaver County:

    Aliquippa - TBA
    Ambridge – Oct 31st 6pm-8pm
    Baden – Oct 31st 6pm-8pm
    Beaver – Oct 27th 6pm-8pm
    Brighton – Oct 31st 6pm-8pm
    Chippewa Township – Oct 31st 6pm-8pm
    Ellwood City – Oct 26th 6pm-8pm
    Freedom - TBA
    Harmony Township - TBA
    Hopewell - TBA
    Monaca – Oct 31st 6pm-8pm
    New Brighton – Oct 27th 6pm-7:30pm
    Potter Township - TBA
    Raccoon Township – Oct 31st 5:30pm-7:30pm
    Rochester - TBA
    South Beaver - TBA



    Butler County:

    Adams – Oct 31st 6pm-8pm
    Butler City – Oct 31st 6pm-7pm
    Butler Township – Oct 31st 6pm-7pm
    Clearfield Township  - TBA
    Connoquenessing – Oct 31st 6pm-7pm
    Cranberry – Oct 31st 6pm-8pm
    Evans City  - TBA
    Franklin Township - TBA
    Freeport - TBA
    Harmony - TBA
    Jackson – Oct 31st 6pm-8pm
    Mars – Oct 31st 6pm-8pm
    Middlesex – Oct 27th 6pm-8pm
    Penn Township - TBA
    Seven Fields – Oct 31st 6pm-8pm
    Slippery Rock - TBA
    Zelienople - TBA



    Fayette County:

    Connellsville - TBA
    Everson - TBA
    Fairchance - TBA
    North Union Township –Oct 31st 6pm-8pm
    South Connellsville - TBA


    Lawrence County:

    Ellport - TBA
    Neshannock - TBA
    New Castle – Oct 31st 6pm-8pm
    Pulaski - TBA
    Wayne Townshi - TBA
    Wilmington Township  - TBA



    Washington County:

    Burgettstown
    Cannonsburg – Oct 31 5:30pm-7pm
    Canton - TBA
    Cecil - TBA
    Finleyville - TBA
    North Strabane – Oct 31st 6pm-8pm
    Peters – Oct 31st 6pm-8pm
    South Strabane – Oct 31st 5:30pm-7pm



    Westmoreland County:

    Delmont - TBA
    Greensburg – Oct 31st 6pm-8pm
    Hempfield –Oct 31st 6pm-8:30pm
    Irwin – Oct 31st 6pm-8pm
    Ligonier Borough – Oct 31st 6pm-8pm
    Ligonier Township – Oct 31st 5pm-8pm
    Lower Burrell – Oct 31st 6pm-8pm
    Manor – Oct 31st 6pm-8pm
    Murrysville – Oct 31st 6pm-8pm
    New Kensington - Oct 29th 6pm-8pm<br/>
    North Huntingdon - TBA
    New Stanton – Oct 31st 6pm-8pm
    Penn Township - Oct 31st 6pm-8pm
    Unity Township - TBA
    Washington Township – Oct 31st 6pm-8pm

    Next Up: