2011 Trick-Or-Treat Times

Updated:

None —

WPXI.com is your place for anything and everything related to Halloween! We'll be updating this page continuously with trick-or-treat times around Pittsburgh and western Pennsylvania. Check back often!

If your city or town is not on the list, e-mail the date and time to webstaff@wpxi.com and we'll add it!

City Of Pittsburgh: Oct. 31st from 5:30 p.m. to 7:30 p.m.


Allegheny County:

Aspinwall – Oct 31st 6pm-8pm
Avalon - Oct 31st 6pm-8pm
Baldwin Borough – Party on Oct 22nd 1pm-3pm, trick or treat Oct 31st 6pm-8pm
Baldwin Township – Oct 31st 6pm-8pm
Bellevue – Oct 31st 6pm-8pm
Bethel Park – Oct 31st 6pm-8pm
Blawnox - Oct 31st 5pm-7:30pm
Brackenridge – Oct 31st 6pm-8pm
Braddock – TBA
Bradford Woods – Oct 31st 6pm-8pm
Brentwood – Oct 31st 6pm-8pm
Bridgeville – Oct 31st 6pm-8pm
Carnegie – Oct 31st 6pm-8pm
Carrick  - TBA
Castle Shannon – Oct 31st 6pm-8pm
Cheswick – Oct 29th 6pm-8pm
Churchill – Oct 31st 6pm-8pm
Clairton - TBA
Collier – Oct 31st 6pm-8pm
Coraopolis - Oct 27th 6pm-8pm
Crafton – Oct 31st 6pm-8pm
Crescent – Oct 31st 6:30pm-8pm
Dormont – Oct 31st 6pm-8pm
Duquesne - TBA
East Deer – TBA
East McKeesport – TBA
East Pittsburgh – TBA
Edgewood – Oct 31st 6pm-8pm
Edgeworth – Oct 31st 6pm-8pm
Elizabeth Borough - TBA
Elizabeth Township - Oct 31st 6pm-8pm
Emsworth - TBA
Etna – Oct 31st 5:30pm-8pm
Findlay – Oct 31st 6pm-8pm
Forest Hills – Oct 31st 6pm-8pm
Forward - TBA
Fox Chapel – Oct 31st 6pm-8pm
Franklin Park – Oct 31st 6pm-8pm
Frazer – No date and time set – Kids can go trick or treat whenever they want.
Glassport - TBA
Green Tree – Oct 31st 6pm-8pm
Hampton – Oct 31st 6pm-8pm
Harmar – Oct 31st 6pm-8pm
Heidelberg – Oct 31st 6pm-8pm
Homestead - TBA
Indiana Township – Oct 31st 6pm-8pm
Jefferson Hills – Oct 31st 6pm-8pm
Kennedy – Oct 31st 6pm-8pm
Lincoln - TBA
Marshall – Oct 31st 6pm-8pm
McCandless – Oct 31st 6pm-8pm
McDonald - TBA
McKees Rocks - Oct. 31 6pm-8pm

McKeesport - TBA
Millvale – Oct 31st 6pm-8pm, Parade at 7pm
Monroeville – Oct 31st 6pm-8:30pm
Monroeville Mall  - Oct 31st 6pm-8pm
Moon Township – Oct 31st 6:30pm-8pm
Mt. Lebanon – Oct 31st 6pm-8pm
Munhall – Oct 31st 6:30pm-8pm
North Braddock – Oct 31st 5pm-7pm
North Fayette – Oct 31st 6pm-8pm
North Versailles  - TBA
Oakdale – Oct 31st 6pm-8pm, Parade at 5:30pm
Oakmont – Oct 31st 6pm-8pm
O'Hara – Oct 31st 6pm-8pm
Ohio Township – Oct 31st 6pm-8pm
Penn Hills – Oct 31st 6pm-8pm
Pennsbury Village  - TBA
Pine Township – Oct 31st 6pm-8pm
Pitcairn TBA
Pleasant Hills – Oct 31st 6pm-8pm
Plum – Oct 31st 6pm-8pm
Rankin – Oct 31st 5pm-7pm
Reserve – Oct 31st 5:30pm-7:30pm
Richland – Oct 31st 6pm-8pm
Robinson Township – Oct 31st 6pm-8pm
Ross – Oct 31st 6pm-8pm
Ross Park Mall and Century III Malls – Oct 27th 6pm-8pm
Rosslyn Farms – TBA
Scott - TBA
Sewickley – Oct 31st 6pm-8pm
Sewickley Heights - TBA
Sewickley Hills – Oct 29th Noon-1:30pm
Sheraden - TBA
Shaler – Oct 31st 6pm-8pm
South Fayette – Oct 31st 6pm-8pm
South Hills Village Mall – Oct 27th 6pm-8pm
South Park – Oct 31st 6pm-8pm
South Side  - TBA
Springdale – Oct 31st 6pm-8pm
Swissvale – Oct 31st 6pm-7:30pm
Tarentum – Oct 31st 6pm-8pm
Trafford – Oct 31st 6pm-8pm
Turtle Creek  - TBA
Upper St. Clair – Oct 31st 6pm-8pm
Verona – Oct 31st 6pm-8pm
West Deer – Oct 31st 6pm-8pm
West Elizabeth - TBA
West Homestead – Oct 31st 6:30pm-8pm
West Mifflin – Oct 31st 6pm-7:30pm
West View – Oct 31st 6pm-8pm
Whitaker - TBA
Whitehall – Oct 31st 6pm-8pm
Wilkins Township – Oct 31st 6pm-8pm
Wilkinsburg - TBA



Beaver County:

Aliquippa - TBA
Ambridge – Oct 31st 6pm-8pm
Baden – Oct 31st 6pm-8pm
Beaver – Oct 27th 6pm-8pm
Brighton – Oct 31st 6pm-8pm
Chippewa Township – Oct 31st 6pm-8pm
Ellwood City – Oct 26th 6pm-8pm
Freedom - TBA
Harmony Township - TBA
Hopewell - TBA
Monaca – Oct 31st 6pm-8pm
New Brighton – Oct 27th 6pm-7:30pm
Potter Township - TBA
Raccoon Township – Oct 31st 5:30pm-7:30pm
Rochester - TBA
South Beaver - TBA



Butler County:

Adams – Oct 31st 6pm-8pm
Butler City – Oct 31st 6pm-7pm
Butler Township – Oct 31st 6pm-7pm
Clearfield Township  - TBA
Connoquenessing – Oct 31st 6pm-7pm
Cranberry – Oct 31st 6pm-8pm
Evans City  - TBA
Franklin Township - TBA
Freeport - TBA
Harmony - TBA
Jackson – Oct 31st 6pm-8pm
Mars – Oct 31st 6pm-8pm
Middlesex – Oct 27th 6pm-8pm
Penn Township - TBA
Seven Fields – Oct 31st 6pm-8pm
Slippery Rock - TBA
Zelienople - TBA



Fayette County:

Connellsville - TBA
Everson - TBA
Fairchance - TBA
North Union Township –Oct 31st 6pm-8pm
South Connellsville - TBA


Lawrence County:

Ellport - TBA
Neshannock - TBA
New Castle – Oct 31st 6pm-8pm
Pulaski - TBA
Wayne Townshi - TBA
Wilmington Township  - TBA



Washington County:

Burgettstown
Cannonsburg – Oct 31 5:30pm-7pm
Canton - TBA
Cecil - TBA
Finleyville - TBA
North Strabane – Oct 31st 6pm-8pm
Peters – Oct 31st 6pm-8pm
South Strabane – Oct 31st 5:30pm-7pm



Westmoreland County:

Delmont - TBA
Greensburg – Oct 31st 6pm-8pm
Hempfield –Oct 31st 6pm-8:30pm
Irwin – Oct 31st 6pm-8pm
Ligonier Borough – Oct 31st 6pm-8pm
Ligonier Township – Oct 31st 5pm-8pm
Lower Burrell – Oct 31st 6pm-8pm
Manor – Oct 31st 6pm-8pm
Murrysville – Oct 31st 6pm-8pm
New Kensington - Oct 29th 6pm-8pm<br/>
North Huntingdon - TBA
New Stanton – Oct 31st 6pm-8pm
Penn Township - Oct 31st 6pm-8pm
Unity Township - TBA
Washington Township – Oct 31st 6pm-8pm