Critics Choice Awards 2021: See the complete list of winners

SANTA MONICA, Calif. — The 26th annual Critics Choice Awards, hosted by Taye Diggs, aired Sunday night, featuring in-person and remote appearances by celebrities amid coronavirus concerns.

Here is the complete list of winners from the ceremony:

>> Read more trending news

Film

Best picture: “Nomadland”

Best actor: Chadwick Boseman, “Ma Rainey’s Black Bottom”

Best actress: Carey Mulligan, “Promising Young Woman”

Best supporting actor: Daniel Kaluuya, “Judas and the Black Messiah”

Best supporting actress: Maria Bakalova, “Borat Subsequent Moviefilm”

Best young actor/actress: Alan Kim, “Minari”

Best acting ensemble: “The Trial of the Chicago 7”

Best director: Chloé Zhao, “Nomadland”

Best original screenplay: Emerald Fennell, “Promising Young Woman”

Best adapted screenplay: Chloé Zhao, “Nomadland”

Best cinematography: Joshua James Richards, “Nomadland”

Best production design: Donald Graham Burt, Jan Pascale, “Mank”

Best editing (tie): Alan Baumgarten, “The Trial of the Chicago 7,” and Mikkel E. G. Nielsen, “Sound of Metal”

Best costume design: Ann Roth, “Ma Rainey’s Black Bottom”

Best hair and makeup: “Ma Rainey’s Black Bottom”

Best visual effects: “Tenet”

Best comedy: “Palm Springs”

Best foreign language film: “Minari”

Best song: “Speak Now” from “One Night in Miami”

Best score: Trent Reznor, Atticus Ross and Jon Batiste, “Soul”

Television

Best drama series: “The Crown”

Best actor in a drama series: Josh O’Connor, “The Crown”

Best actress in a drama series: Emma Corrin, “The Crown”

Best supporting actor in a drama series: Michael K. Williams, “Lovecraft Country”

Best supporting actress in a drama series: Gillian Anderson, “The Crown”

Best comedy series: “Ted Lasso”

Best actor in a comedy series: Jason Sudeikis, “Ted Lasso”

Best actress in a comedy series: Catherine O’Hara, “Schitt’s Creek”

Best supporting actor in a comedy series: Daniel Levy, “Schitt’s Creek”

Best supporting actress in a comedy series: Hannah Waddingham, “Ted Lasso”

Best limited series: “The Queen’s Gambit”

Best movie made for television: “Hamilton”

Best actor in a limited series or movie made for television: John Boyega, “Small Axe”

Best actress in a limited series or movie made for television: Anya Taylor-Joy, “The Queen’s Gambit”

Best supporting actor in a limited series or movie made for television: Donald Sutherland, “The Undoing”

Best supporting actress in a limited series or movie made for television: Uzo Aduba, “Mrs. America”

Best talk show: “Late Night With Seth Meyers”

Best comedy special (tie): “Jerry Seinfeld: 23 Hours to Kill” and “Michelle Buteau: Welcome to Buteaupia”

Best short-form series: “Better Call Saul: Ethics Training With Kim Wexler”

Read more here.