• 2014 trick-or-treat times for Pittsburgh-area

    Updated:

    Below is a list of trick-or-treat times around Pittsburgh and western Pennsylvania.

    If your city or town is not on the list, email the date and time to webstaff@wpxi.com and we'll add it!

    City of Pittsburgh: Friday, October 31, from 5:30 p.m. to 7:30 p.m.

    Allegheny County:

    Avalon – Friday, October 31, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

    Baldwin Borough – Friday, October 31, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

    Baldwin Township – Friday, October 31, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m. (parade: Sunday, October 26, at 1p.m.)

    Bell Acres – Friday, October 31, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

    Bellevue – Friday, October 31, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m (parade: Saturday, October 25, at 11 a.m.)

    Ben Avon – Friday, October 31, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m. (parade: Saturday, October 25, at 1 p.m.)

    Bethel Park – Friday, October 31, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

    Brackenridge – Friday, October 31, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

    Bradford Woods – Friday, October 31, at 6 p.m. to 8 p.m. 

    Bridgeville – Friday, October 31, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m. (parade: Saturday, October 25, at 11 a.m.)

    Brentwood – Friday, October 31, at 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

    Castle Shannon – Friday, October 31, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m. (parade: Sunday, October 26, at 2 p.m.)

    Churchill – Friday, October 31, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

    Collier – Friday, October 31, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

    Coraopolis – Thursday, October 30, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

    Crafton – Friday, October 31, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m. 

    Dormont – Friday, October 31, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m. (parade: Saturday, October 25, at 12 p.m.)

    East McKeesport – Friday, October 31, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m. (parade: Saturday, October 18, at 2 p.m.)

    Edgewood – Friday, October 31, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

    Edgeworth – Friday, October 31, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

    Elizabeth Borough – Friday, October 31, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m. 

    Forest Hills – Friday, October 31, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

    Fox Chapel – Friday, October 31, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

    Franklin Park – Friday, October 31, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

    Glassport – Friday, October 31, from 6 p.m. to 7:30 p.m.

    Green Tree – Friday, October 31, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m. (parade: Sunday, October 26, at 1 p.m.)

    Hampton – Friday, October 31, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m. (parade: Saturday, October 25, at 1 p.m.)

    Heidelberg – Friday, October 31, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m. (parade: Sunday, October 26, at 12:30 p.m.)

    Indiana Township – Friday, October 31, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m. 

    Jefferson Hills – Saturday, November 1, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

    Kennedy Township – Friday, October 31, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

    Liberty Borough - Friday, October 31 from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m. Parade begins at 5:15 p.m. 

    McCandless – Friday, October 31, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

    McKees Rocks – Friday, October 31, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

    McKeesport – Friday, October 31, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m. (parade: Saturday, October 25, at 10 a.m.)

    Monroeville – Friday, October 31, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m. (Family Fun Night, Saturday, October 25, at 6 p.m.)

    Moon Township – Thursday, October 30, from 6:30 p.m. to 8 p.m.

    Mount Oliver – Saturday, October 25, from 4 p.m. to 6 p.m.

    Mt. Lebanon – Friday, October 31, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m. (parade: Saturday, October 25, at 11 a.m.)

    Munhall – Friday, October 31, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m. (parade: Saturday, October 25, at 3 p.m.)

    Neville Island – Thursday, October 30, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

    North Braddock – Friday, October 31, from 6 p.m. until 7:30 p.m.  (Fall festival: Sunday, October 26, from 1 p.m. to 3 p.m.)

    North Versailles – Friday, October 31, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

    Oakdale – Friday, October 31, at 5:30 p.m.

    Oakmont – Friday, October 31, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

    Penn Hills – Friday, October 31, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

    Pine Township – Friday, October 31, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m. 

    Pleasant Hills – Friday, October 31, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m. (parade: Tuesday, October 28, at 7 p.m.)

    Plum – Friday, October 31, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

    Richland Township – Friday, October 31, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

    Ross Township - Friday, October 31, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

    Robinson Township – Friday, October 31, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m. (Halloween in the Park: Saturday, October 25, from 12 p.m. to 2 p.m.)

    Sewickley – Friday, October 31, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m. (parade: Saturday, October 25, at 10:30 a.m.)

    Shaler – Friday, October 31, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

    South Park – Friday, October 31, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m. (parade: Sunday, October 26, at 1 p.m.)

    Swissvale – Friday, October 31, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m. (parade: Saturday, October 25, at 12 p.m.)

    Tarentum – Friday, October 31, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

    Trafford Borough – Friday, October 31, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m. (parade: Sunday, October 26, at 1 p.m.)

    Upper St. Clair – Friday, October 31, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

    Verona – Friday, October 31, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m. (parade: Saturday, October 25, at 11 a.m.)

    West Deer Township – Friday, October 31, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

    West Mifflin – Friday, October 31, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

    West View – Friday, October 31, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m. (parade: Monday, October 27, at 7 p.m.)

    White Oak – Friday, October 31, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m. (parade: Saturday, October 25, at 12 p.m.)

    Wilkins Township – Friday, October 31, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

    Armstrong County:

    Apollo – Friday, October 31, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m. (parade: Monday, October 27, at 5:30 p.m.)

    Bethel Township – Wednesday, October 29 from 6 to 8 p.m.

    Manor Township – Wednesday, October 29, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

    Beaver County:

    Beaver – Thursday, October 30, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m. (parade: Saturday, October 25, at 10 a.m.)

    Beaver Falls – Thursday, October 30, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

    Brighton – Thursday, October 30, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

    Chippewa Township – Thursday, October 30, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

    Conway Borough – Thursday, October 30, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

    Economy Borough – Thursday, October 30, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

    Franklin Township – Friday, October 31, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

    Hopewell Township – Thursday, October 30, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

    Monaca – Thursday, October 30, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m. (parade: Saturday October 25, at 5:30)

    New Brighton – Thursday, October 30, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m. (parade: Wednesday, October 22, from 6:30 p.m. to 7:30 p.m.)

    Raccoon Township – Friday, October 31, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

    Butler County:

    Adams Township – Friday, October 31, from 6 p.m. to 7:30 p.m.

    Buffalo Township - Friday, October 31, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

    Butler City – Friday, October 31, from 6 p.m. to 7 p.m.

    Butler Township – Friday, October 31, from 6 p.m. to 7 p.m.

    Center Township – Friday, October 31, from 6 p.m. to 7 p.m.

    Connoquenessing – Friday, October 31, from 6 p.m. to 7 p.m.

    Cranberry – Friday, October 31, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

    Evans City – Friday, October 31, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m. (parade: Thursday, October 30, from 6 p.m. to 7 p.m.)

    Petrolia - Friday, October 31, from 6 p.m. to 7 p.m.

    Seven Fields – Friday, October 31, from 6 p.m.to 8 p.m.

    Zelienople – Friday, October 31, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

    Fayette County:

    Connellsville – Friday, October 31, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

    North Union Township - Friday, October 31, from 6 p.m. to 7:30 p.m. 

    Lawrence County:

    New Castle – Thursday, October 30, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

    Washington County:

    Canonsburg – Friday, October 31, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

    Canton Township – Friday, October 31, from 6 p.m. to 7 p.m.

    Cecil Township – Friday, October 31, from 6 p.m. to 7:30 p.m.

    Charleroi – Friday, October 31, from 6 p.m. to 7 p.m. (parade: Thursday October 30, from 5 p.m. to 8 p.m.)

    Fallowfield – Friday, October 31, from 5:30 p.m. to 7 p.m.

    North Franklin – Friday, October 31, from 6 p.m. to 7:30 p.m.

    North Strabane – Friday, October 31, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

    Nottingham Township – Friday, October 31, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

    Peters Township – Friday, October 31, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

    South Franklin Township – Friday, October 31, from 6:00 p.m. to 7:30 p.m.

    South Strabane – Friday, October 31, from 5:30 p.m. to 7 p.m.

    Westmoreland County:

    Greensburg – Friday, October 31, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m. (parade: Friday, October 31 at 5:30 p.m.)

    Hempfield – Friday, October 31, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

    Ligonier – Friday, October 31, from 5 p.m. to 8 p.m.

    Lower Burrell – Friday, October 31, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

    Murrysville – Friday, October 31, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m. (parade: Saturday, October 25, at 11 a.m.)

    New Kensington – Friday, October 31, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

    New Stanton – Friday, October 31, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

    North Huntingdon – Friday, October 31, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

    Penn Township – Friday, October 31, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

    Southwest Greensburg – Friday, October 31, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

    Unity Township – Friday, October 31, from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

    Vandergrift – Thursday, October 30, following the 6 p.m. parade to 9 p.m.

    Youngwood Borough – Friday, October 31, until 8:30 p.m. following parade at 6:30 p.m.

    Next Up: