• 2017 Trick-or-Treat Times

    Updated:

    Here's our list of 2017 Trick-or-Treat times in communities all across western Pennsylvania. We know many communities are not yet included. Some have not been determined or are not available. We're working to get all the times and add them to this list.
     
    To submit your community's Trick-or-Treat times, send us an email.

    ALLEGHENY COUNTY
    Aleppo - Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm
    Aspinwall - Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-7:30pm
    Avalon - Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm
    Baldwin Borough - Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm
    Baldwin Township - Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm
    Bell Acres - Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm
    Bellevue – Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm
    Ben Avon – Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm
    Ben Avon Heights – Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm
    Bethel Park – Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm
    Blawnox – Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm
    Braddock – Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm
    Braddock Hills – Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm
    Brackenridge –Saturday, October 28th Time: 6-8pm
    Bradford Woods -Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm
    Brentwood – Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm
    Bridgeville – Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm
    Carnegie – Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm
    Castle Shannon – Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm
    Chalfant – Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm
    Cheswick – Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm
    Churchill – Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm
    Clairton – Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm
    Collier – Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm
    Coraopolis –Thursday, October 26th Time: 6-8pm
    Crafton – Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm
    Crescent – Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6:30-8pm
    Dormont – Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8 pm
    Dravosburg – Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm
    Duquesne – Parade Tuesday, October 31st Time: 4:30pm
    East Deer – Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm
    East McKeesport – Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm
    East Pittsburgh – Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-7:30pm
    Edgewood – Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm
    Edgeworth – Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm
    Elizabeth Borough – Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm
    Elizabeth Township - Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm, Parade Saturday, October 28th at 10:30am
    Emsworth – Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm
    Etna – Tuesday, October 31st Time: 5:30-8pm
    Fawn – Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm
    Findlay Township – Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm
    Forest Hills – Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm
    Forward – Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm
    Fox Chapel – Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm
    Franklin Park – Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm
    Frazer – Saturday, October 28th Time: 6-8pm
    Glassport – Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm
    Glen Osborne – Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm
    Glenfield – Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm
    Green Tree – Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm
    Hampton – Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm
    Harmar – Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm
    Harrison – Saturday, October 28th Time: 6-8pm
    Homestead – Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm
    Indiana Township – Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8 pm
    Ingram –Trick-or-Treating and Halloween Parade Saturday, October 28th Time: 1:00 – 4:00 PM (starting at the Ingram Borough Building)
    Jefferson Hills – Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm
    Kennedy – Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm
    Kilbuck – Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm
    Leet - Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm
    Leetsdale - Saturday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm
    Liberty Borough - Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm, Parade at 5:30pm
    Lincoln - Saturday, October 28th Time: 6-8pm
    Marshall – Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm
    McCandless – Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm
    McDonald – Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm
    McKeesport –Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8:00pm
    McKees Rocks –Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8:00pm
    Millvale –Tuesday, October 31st Time: 5:30-8pm
    Monroeville – Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm
    Moon Township – Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6:30-8pm
    Mount Lebanon – Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm, Parade Saturday, October 28th at 11:30am
    Mount Oliver – Tuesday, October 31st Time: 5:30-7:30pm
    Munhall – Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm, Parade Saturday, October 28th at 2:30pm
    Neville Island –Thursday, October 26th Time: 6-8pm
    North Braddock - Tuesday, October 31st Time: 5-7pm
    North Fayette – Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm
    North Versailles – Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm
    Oakdale – Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6:30-8:30pm, Promenade at 5:30pm
    Oakmont – Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm
    O'Hara – Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm
    Ohio – Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm
    Penn Hills – Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm
    Pennsbury Village – Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm
    Pine Township – Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm
    Pitcairn – Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm
    Pittsburgh – Tuesday, October 31st Time: 5:30-7:30pm
    Pleasant Hills - Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm
    Plum - Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm
    Port Vue - Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm
    Rankin - Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm
    Reserve - Tuesday, October 31st Time: 5:30-7:30pm
    Richland Township - Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm
    Robinson - Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm
    Ross Township – Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm
    Rosslyn Farms – Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm
    Scott – Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm
    Sewickley – Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm
    Sewickley Heights – Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm
    Sewickley Hills – Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm
    Shaler – Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm
    Sharpsburg – Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm
    South Fayette – Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm
    South Park – Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm
    South Versailles – Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm
    Springdale Borough – Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm
    Springdale Township – Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm
    Stowe – Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm
    Swissvale – Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm
    Tarentum – Saturday, October 28th Time: 6-8pm
    Thornburg – Saturday, October 28th Time: 6:15-8pm
    Trafford – Saturday, October 28th Time: 6-8pm
    Turtle Creek – Tuesday, October 31st  Time: 6-7:30pm
    Upper St. Clair – Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm
    Verona – Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm
    Versailles – Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm
    Wall – Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm
    West Deer Township – Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm
    West Elizabeth - Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm
    West Homestead - Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm
    West Mifflin - Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-7:30pm
    West View - Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm
    Whitaker - Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-7:30pm
    White Oak - Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm
    Whitehall - Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm
    Wilkins Township – Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm
    Wilkinsburg – Tuesday, October 31st Time: 5-8pm
    Wilmerding – Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-7:30pm
     
    ARMSTRONG COUNTY
    Apollo – Saturday, October 28th Time: 5-8pm
    East Franklin Township –Saturday, October 28th Time: 6-8pm
    Ford City –Wednesday, October 25th Time: 6-8pm – Spooky Treats 6-8pm
    Gilpin Township –Saturday, October 28th Time: 6-8pm
    Leechburg – Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm
    North Apollo – Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm
    Parks Township – Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm
    South Buffalo Township –Saturday, October 28th Time: 6-8pm
     
    BEAVER COUNTY
    Ambridge – Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm
    Beaver – Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm
    Brighton- Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-7:30pm
    Chippewa Township – Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm
    Conway Borough – Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm
    Economy Borough – Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm
    Hopewell Township – Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm
    Raccoon Township - Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm
     
    BUTLER COUNTY
    Buffalo Township – Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm
    Butler Township - Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-7:30pm
    Cranberry – Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm
    Mars – Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm
    Seven Fields – Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm
    Slippery Rock Township - Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm- parade at 6pm
    Summit Township - Tuesday, October 31st Time 6-8pm
    Zelienople – Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm
     
    FAYETTE COUNTY
    Connellsville – Sunday, October 29th Time: 6-8pm
    Dunbar Township – Sunday, October 29th Time: 4-6pm 
    Masontown – No trick-or-treating, Parade Saturday, October 28th at 5pm
    North Union Township - Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-7:30pm
    Point Marion - Tuesday, October 31st Time: 5-7pm
    Redstone Township — Saturday, October 28th Time:1-3pm
    Smithfield – No trick-or-treating
    Upper Tyrone Township -Sunday, October 29th Time: 2-4pm
    Vanderbilt -Saturday, October 28th Time: 1-2pm
    Washington Township/Belle Vernon – Saturday, October 28th Time: 2-5pm
    Wharton Township – Saturday, October 28th Time: 6-9pm- parade at 6pm
     
    LAWRENCE COUNTY
    Ellwood City -Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm
    Mahoning Township – Tuesday, October 31st Time: 5-7pm - Party to follow at the Edinburg Fire Station


    Neshannock Township - Tuesday, October 31st Time: 5-7pm
    New Castle – Tuesday, October 31st Time: 5-7pm
    New Wilmington – Tuesday, October 31st Time: 5-7pm
    Shenango Township - Tuesday, October 31st Time: 5-7pm
    Slippery Rock Township – Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm
    Volant –Tuesday, October 31st Time: 5-7pm
    Wampum - Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm 
    Wayne Township - Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm 
     
    MERCER COUNTY
    Sandy Lake - Tuesday, October 31st Time: 4-6pm
    Stoneboro - Tuesday, October 31st Time: 4-6pm
     
    WASHINGTON COUNTY
    Canonsburg – Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm
    Canton Township – Tuesday, October 31st Time: 5-7pm
    Carroll Township- Saturday, October 28th Time: 5-7pm
    Cecil Township – Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-7:30pm
    North Charleroi – Business District: Wednesday, October 25th: parade – 5:30-6:30pm, Trick-or-Treat 7pm
    North Charleroi - Residential: Tuesday, October 31st Time: 5:30-7pm
    North Strabane – Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-7:30pm
    Peters Township – Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm
    South Franklin Township – Tuesday, October 31st Time: 5:30-7:30pm
    South Strabane – Tuesday, October 31st Time: 5:30 -7pm
     
    WESTMORELAND COUNTY
    Greensburg – Tuesday, October 31st Time:6-8pm
    Hempfield – Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm
    Ligonier – Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-9pm 
    Lower Burrell – Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm 
    Monessen –Saturday, October 28th Time: 2-4pm in the city, Trunk or Treat from 5-7pm, 
    Murrysville –Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm
    New Kensington –Saturday, October 28th Time: 5-7:30pm 
    New Stanton- Tuesday, October 31st Time:6-8pm
    North Huntingdon – Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm
    Southwest Greenburg- Tuesday, October 31st Time:6-8pm
    Unity Township – Tuesday, October 31stTime: 6-9pm 
    Vandergrift - Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm 
    West Leechburg – Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm
    West Newton – Saturday, October 28th Time: Parade at 1pm- 5pm 
    Youngwood Borough – Tuesday, October 31st Time: After parade-8:30pm (parade at 6:30)

     


     

    Next Up: