2017 Trick-or-Treat Times

Here's our list of 2017 Trick-or-Treat times in communities all across western Pennsylvania. We know many communities are not yet included. Some have not been determined or are not available. We're working to get all the times and add them to this list.
 
To submit your community's Trick-or-Treat times, send us an email.

ALLEGHENY COUNTY

Aleppo - Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm

Aspinwall - Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-7:30pm

Avalon - Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm

Baldwin Borough - Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm

Baldwin Township - Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm

Bell Acres - Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm

Bellevue – Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm

Ben Avon – Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm

Ben Avon Heights – Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm

Bethel Park – Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm

Blawnox – Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm

Braddock – Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm

Braddock Hills – Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm

Brackenridge –Saturday, October 28th Time: 6-8pm

Bradford Woods -Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm

Brentwood – Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm

Bridgeville – Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm

Carnegie – Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm

Castle Shannon – Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm

Chalfant – Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm

Cheswick – Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm

Churchill – Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm

Clairton – Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm

Collier – Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm

Coraopolis –Thursday, October 26th Time: 6-8pm

Crafton – Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm

Crescent – Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6:30-8pm

Dormont – Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8 pm

Dravosburg – Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm

Duquesne – Parade Tuesday, October 31st Time: 4:30pm

East Deer – Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm

East McKeesport – Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm

East Pittsburgh – Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-7:30pm

Edgewood – Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm

Edgeworth – Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm

Elizabeth Borough – Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm

Elizabeth Township - Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm, Parade Saturday, October 28th at 10:30am

Emsworth – Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm

Etna – Tuesday, October 31st Time: 5:30-8pm

Fawn – Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm

Findlay Township – Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm

Forest Hills – Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm

Forward – Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm

Fox Chapel – Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm

Franklin Park – Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm

Frazer – Saturday, October 28th Time: 6-8pm

Glassport – Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm

Glen Osborne – Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm

Glenfield – Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm

Green Tree – Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm

Hampton – Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm

Harmar – Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm

Harrison – Saturday, October 28th Time: 6-8pm

Homestead – Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm

Indiana Township – Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8 pm

Ingram –Trick-or-Treating and Halloween Parade Saturday, October 28th Time: 1:00 – 4:00 PM (starting at the Ingram Borough Building)

Jefferson Hills – Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm

Kennedy – Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm

Kilbuck – Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm

Leet - Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm

Leetsdale - Saturday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm

Liberty Borough - Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm, Parade at 5:30pm

Lincoln - Saturday, October 28th Time: 6-8pm

Marshall – Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm

McCandless – Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm

McDonald – Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm

McKeesport –Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8:00pm

McKees Rocks –Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8:00pm

Millvale –Tuesday, October 31st Time: 5:30-8pm

Monroeville – Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm

Moon Township – Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6:30-8pm

Mount Lebanon – Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm, Parade Saturday, October 28th at 11:30am

Mount Oliver – Tuesday, October 31st Time: 5:30-7:30pm

Munhall – Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm, Parade Saturday, October 28th at 2:30pm

Neville Island –Thursday, October 26th Time: 6-8pm

North Braddock - Tuesday, October 31st Time: 5-7pm

North Fayette – Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm

North Versailles – Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm

Oakdale – Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6:30-8:30pm, Promenade at 5:30pm

Oakmont – Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm

O'Hara – Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm

Ohio – Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm

Penn Hills – Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm

Pennsbury Village – Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm

Pine Township – Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm

Pitcairn – Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm

Pittsburgh – Tuesday, October 31st Time: 5:30-7:30pm

Pleasant Hills - Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm

Plum - Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm

Port Vue - Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm

Rankin - Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm

Reserve - Tuesday, October 31st Time: 5:30-7:30pm

Richland Township - Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm

Robinson - Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm

Ross Township – Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm

Rosslyn Farms – Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm

Scott – Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm

Sewickley – Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm

Sewickley Heights – Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm

Sewickley Hills – Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm

Shaler – Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm

Sharpsburg – Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm

South Fayette – Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm

South Park – Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm

South Versailles – Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm

Springdale Borough – Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm

Springdale Township – Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm

Stowe – Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm

Swissvale – Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm

Tarentum – Saturday, October 28th Time: 6-8pm

Thornburg – Saturday, October 28th Time: 6:15-8pm

Trafford – Saturday, October 28th Time: 6-8pm

Turtle Creek – Tuesday, October 31st  Time: 6-7:30pm

Upper St. Clair – Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm

Verona – Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm

Versailles – Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm

Wall – Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm

West Deer Township – Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm

West Elizabeth - Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm

West Homestead - Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm

West Mifflin - Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-7:30pm

West View - Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm

Whitaker - Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-7:30pm

White Oak - Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm

Whitehall - Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm

Wilkins Township – Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm

Wilkinsburg – Tuesday, October 31st Time: 5-8pm

Wilmerding – Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-7:30pm

ARMSTRONG COUNTY

Apollo – Saturday, October 28th Time: 5-8pm

East Franklin Township –Saturday, October 28th Time: 6-8pm

Ford City –Wednesday, October 25th Time: 6-8pm – Spooky Treats 6-8pm

Gilpin Township –Saturday, October 28th Time: 6-8pm

Leechburg – Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm

North Apollo – Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm

Parks Township – Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm

South Buffalo Township –Saturday, October 28th Time: 6-8pm

BEAVER COUNTY

Ambridge – Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm

Beaver – Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm

Brighton- Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-7:30pm

Chippewa Township – Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm

Conway Borough – Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm

Economy Borough – Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm

Hopewell Township – Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm

Raccoon Township - Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm

BUTLER COUNTY

Buffalo Township – Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm

Butler Township - Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-7:30pm

Cranberry – Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm

Mars – Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm

Seven Fields – Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm

Slippery Rock Township - Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm- parade at 6pm

Summit Township - Tuesday, October 31st Time 6-8pm

Zelienople – Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm

FAYETTE COUNTY

Connellsville – Sunday, October 29th Time: 6-8pm

Dunbar Township – Sunday, October 29th Time: 4-6pm

Masontown – No trick-or-treating, Parade Saturday, October 28th at 5pm

North Union Township - Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-7:30pm

Point Marion - Tuesday, October 31st Time: 5-7pm

Redstone Township — Saturday, October 28th Time:1-3pm

Smithfield – No trick-or-treating

Upper Tyrone Township -Sunday, October 29th Time: 2-4pm

Vanderbilt -Saturday, October 28th Time: 1-2pm

Washington Township/Belle Vernon – Saturday, October 28th Time: 2-5pm

Wharton Township – Saturday, October 28th Time: 6-9pm- parade at 6pm

LAWRENCE COUNTY

Ellwood City -Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm

Mahoning Township – Tuesday, October 31st Time: 5-7pm - Party to follow at the Edinburg Fire Station

Neshannock Township - Tuesday, October 31st Time: 5-7pm

New Castle – Tuesday, October 31st Time: 5-7pm

New Wilmington – Tuesday, October 31st Time: 5-7pm

Shenango Township - Tuesday, October 31st Time: 5-7pm

Slippery Rock Township – Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm

Volant –Tuesday, October 31st Time: 5-7pm

Wampum - Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm

Wayne Township - Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm

MERCER COUNTY

Sandy Lake - Tuesday, October 31st Time: 4-6pm

Stoneboro - Tuesday, October 31st Time: 4-6pm

WASHINGTON COUNTY

Canonsburg – Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm

Canton Township – Tuesday, October 31st Time: 5-7pm

Carroll Township- Saturday, October 28th Time: 5-7pm

Cecil Township – Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-7:30pm

North Charleroi – Business District: Wednesday, October 25th: parade – 5:30-6:30pm, Trick-or-Treat 7pm

North Charleroi - Residential: Tuesday, October 31st Time: 5:30-7pm

North Strabane – Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-7:30pm

Peters Township – Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm

South Franklin Township – Tuesday, October 31st Time: 5:30-7:30pm

South Strabane – Tuesday, October 31st Time: 5:30 -7pm

WESTMORELAND COUNTY

Greensburg – Tuesday, October 31st Time:6-8pm

Hempfield – Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm

Ligonier – Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-9pm

Lower Burrell – Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm

Monessen –Saturday, October 28th Time: 2-4pm in the city, Trunk or Treat from 5-7pm,

Murrysville –Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm

New Kensington –Saturday, October 28th Time: 5-7:30pm

New Stanton- Tuesday, October 31st Time:6-8pm

North Huntingdon – Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm

Southwest Greenburg- Tuesday, October 31st Time:6-8pm

Unity Township – Tuesday, October 31stTime: 6-9pm

Vandergrift - Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm

West Leechburg – Tuesday, October 31st Time: 6-8pm

West Newton – Saturday, October 28th Time: Parade at 1pm- 5pm

Youngwood Borough – Tuesday, October 31st Time: After parade-8:30pm (parade at 6:30)